806-342-5000 [email protected]

Our Prices

NORTH AMERICAN GAME

SpeciesStandard Shoulder Mount1/2 Body MountsLife Size MountOpen Mouth
AlligatorN/AN/A$650/Lin Foot
Antelope$525$1800$3200
ArmadilloN/AN/A1500
BeaverN/AN/A1000
Bison$1850$6900$10250
Black Bear$850$2500$3750$450
Brown Bear$1095$3650$5450$450
Grizzly Bear$925$3200$4750$450
BadgerN/AN/A$850
Bobcat$525N/A$850
Caribou$1000N/A$4200
Cow-Long Horn$1850N/A$11500
Cow-Brahma$2250N/A$11500
Coyote$600N/Astart at $850
Deer-White Tail$525$2200$3250
Deer-Mule$525$2200$3250
Elk$1200$5025$7500$450
FisherN/AN/A$900
Fox-All$600N/A$1100
Javelina$750N/A$2200
LynxN/AN/A$1200
MinkN/AN/A$600
Moose$1500$7400$11000
Mountain Goat$975$2500$3750
Mountain Lion$950N/A$4250$450
Musk Ox$1500N/A$6500
MuskratN/AN/A$500
OpposumN/AN/A$750
OtterN/AN/A$995
PorcupineN/AN/A$1000
Racoon$550N/A$900
Reindeer$1000N/A$5000
Sheep- North American$995$2800$4150
Watusi$1900N/A$11000
WeaselN/AN/A$600
Wild Boar$750N/AN/A
Wolf$995N/A$3000
WolverineN/AN/A$1750

AFRICAN GAME

SpeciesStandard Shoulder Mount1/2 Body MountsLife Size MountOpen Mouth
ArrdvarkN/AN/A3500
AardwolfN/AN/A2150
Baboon850N/A3400
Blesbok79522503350
Bongo1500N/A6500
Bontebok795N/A3350
Bushbuck69515503250
Buffalo-Cape2150N/A12000
Bushpig89517503450
Cats-Civet/Serval615N/A2000
Cats-Genet/Wildcat615N/A1700
Crocodile2500N/A800/linear ft
Dik Dik500N/A1850
Duiker- Bay/Bush/Peters600N/A2150
Duiker-Blue/Red600N/A2150
Duiker-Yellow695N/A2750
Eland Common1800770011500
Eland Lord Derby2500800012500
ElephantPORPORPOR
Gazzelle- Dama/Dorcas800N/A3200
Gazzelle-Grants850N/A3550
Gazzelle-Tommy/Sommering800N/A3200
Gemsbok950N/A5500
Giraffe6500N/A30000
Gnu-Black1150N/A6000
Gnu-Blue1150N/A6000
Gnu-Niassa1150N/A6000
Gnu-White Bearded1150N/A6000
Grysbok500N/A2000
Hartebeest-All1100N/A5250
Hippo6000N/A30000
Honey BadgerN/AN/A1750
Hyena900N/A3500
Impala77525003450
JackalN/AN/A1500
Klipspringer550N/A2000
Kob900N/A3550
Kudu-Lesser1000N/A4500
Kudu-Greater150050007500
Lechwe-All900N/A4500
Leopard900N/A5000450
Lion1750N/A6500450
Monkey-Vervet, ColombusN/AN/A2500
Nyala92535004500
Nyala-Mountain1500N/A10500
Oribi600N/A2250
Ostrich2500N/A6900
PorcupineN/AN/A2000
Puku800N/A3500
Rhedbuck-Common800N/A3500
Rhedbuck-Mountain650N/A3000
Rhino7500N/A30000
Roan130050006750
Sable130050006750
Sititunga800N/A4300
Springbok-All650N/A3300
SpringhareN/AN/A2000
Steenbok600N/A2500
Suni600N/A1800
Topi1100N/A5000
Tessebe1100N/A5000
Warthog100024003500
Waterbuck1300N/A7000
Zebra1300N/A7500

EXOTICS

AnimalShoulder MountHalf BodyLife Size
Addax72525003500
Angora Goat122525003750
Aoudad9001,8503500
Asiatic Water Buffalo2000N/A12000
Axis69522003300
Barasinga1000N/A4250
Blackbuck62518002900
Catalina Goat72514752200
Chamios695N/A3300
Fallow695N/A3300
Nilgia1100N/A4350
Pierre David Deer1100N/A4350
Red Stag1400N/A7500
Scimitar Oryx950N/A5350
Sheep - Texas72516002350
Sika Deer69522003300
Tahr725N/A3500

EURO AND HORN MOUNTS

SpeciesNo PlaquePlaque3-Part
Antelope200225100
Aoudad250N/A150
Bear-Black250325100
Bear-Brown275350100
Bear-Grizzly275350100
Bison425500100
Boar200250100
Bobcat250325100
Coyote250325100
Deer-Mule Deer125150100
Deer-Whitetail125150100
Domestic Cattlestarting at $200N/APOR
Elk225275200
Exotics/AfricanPORPORPOR
Javalina350425100
Longhorn300N/APOR
Moose425500POR
Sheep250N/A150

BIRD MOUNTS

SpeciesPrice
Chukkar350
Ducks350
Geese-Greater550
Geese- Lesser475
Geese-Ross475
Geese-Snow475
Pheasant350
Turkey850
Turkey Fan/Plaque350
Quail220
Other Species/Custom Work (Habitat) POR

RUG PRICING

SpeciesPriceClosed MouthPanting Mouth
Alligator350 Linear FootMinus 25 DollarsN/A
Badger750N/AN/A
Beaver800N/AN/A
Black Bear 270 Linear FootMinus 75 DollarsMinus 25 Dollars
Brown/Grizzley 300 Linear FootMinus 75 DollarsMinus 25 Dollars
Bobcat950925N/A
Coyote750725N/A
Crocodile375 Linear FootMinus 25 Dollars
Fox750725N/A
Giraffe800 Linear footN/AN/A
Gnu-All250 Linear FootN/AN/A
Mountain Lion285 Linear FootMinus 75 DollarsN/A
Raccoon750N/AN/A
Snake10/in14/in16/in-open mouth
Wolf270 Linear FootMinus 75 DollarsN/A
Zebra250 Linear FootN/AN/A
Flat skin patchworkTanning plus 25 Linear Foot
Other SpeciesPORPORPOR

MISCELLANEOUS TAXIDERMY PRICING

Hooves

Hoof SizeGunrack 2 HoofGunrack 4 HoofCandle Holders/BookendsKey Rings
Small25035010075
Medium25035015095
Large300400200115

Scrotum Cups

SpeciesPrice
Deer90
Sheep90
Cape Buffalo150
Bison150

Elephant

Ears - Inner/Outer250/EachArt work on ear POR
Feet250/EachStool/Waste Basket POR
Tusk DisplayPOR
Wall/Floor Pedistols Plus 100

Bases and Habitat work

POR for inquiries

Animal Skin Pillows

Starting at $75 plus tanning cost for your hide

Starting at $125 for my hide

Pillows are single sided with a top grain leather back and kangaroo lace.

Fish Taxidermy

TypePrice
Skin Mounts24 per Linear inch
ReproductionsFrom 250

Custom Leatherwork

ProductPrice
Elephant skin day pack$850
Elephant skin double rifle or shotgun cases$450
Elephant skin scoped rifle case$525
Elephant gun sling$200
Top grain leather day packs$450
Top grain leader double rigle or shotgun cases$350
Top grain leather scoped rifle case$450
Top grain leather gun sling$150

Home Decor

TypePrice
OttomansPOR
African porcupine quill lamp shadesstarting at $150
Lamps and Wall sconces: impala, kudu, gemsbok horn and many othersstarting at $200
Handmade Mahogany shield with African Spears$1500 and up

TANNING PRICES

SpeciesBackhideFlat Skin Less Head/Feet
Alligator12/ Linear Inch12/ Linear Inch
Angora210300
Antelope125200
Axis125200
Bison26/ Square Ft26/ Square Ft
Boar Under 300lbs185250
Boar Over 300lbsPORPOR
BobcatN/A250
Cattle26/ Square Ft26/ Square Ft
CoyoteN/A275
Deer-All North American120195
Elk18/ Sq Foot18/Sq Foot
Fallow Deer125200
FoxN/A275
Goat- Texas280350
RaccoonN/A210
Scimitar300750
Sika120195
Sheep-North American235310
Sheep- Texas Hair150225
Sheep- Texas Wool225300
Other SpeciesPORPOR

We Appreciate Your Business!

image07

God Bless Texas!

Terms:

  • All prices subject to change without notice
  • A 50% Deposit required before work will start
  • Remaining charges must be paid for at completion and before shipping/delivery
  • Items not picked up within 30 days of notice are subject to be sold to recover losses
  • Additional charges for crating and shipping apply
  • All tanning at owner’s risk
  • 75% Deposit required for migratory birds
  • Not responsible for fire or theft
  • We abide by all Local, State, and Federal Laws, Period!

Interested in a product or have a question?

Send us a quick message and we will get back with you ASAP.